Published by Paul Ivinskas
Saturday, October 24, 2026

Everything Utah, every day.

Help Utahns understand their communities and hold government accountable. Our mission →

Sports · MLS

Real Salt Lake

Record
10-14-6, 36 pts
Standing
10th in the West
Next game
Wed, Oct 28, 6:30 p.m. at Austin FC

Utah's MLS club: matches, the Western Conference race, the roster and the playoffs.

ScheduleRosterTicketsMLS standingsOfficial siteUtah Jazz →Utah Mammoth →

Latest RSL news

More RSL news ↓

Schedule

Coming up

Real Salt Lake: coming up
DateOpponentTime
Wed, Oct 28at Austin FC6:30 p.m. · Apple TV
Sat, Oct 31at San Jose Earthquakes3:00 p.m. · Apple TV
Sat, Nov 7vs LA Galaxy5:00 p.m. · Apple TV

Results

Real Salt Lake: results
DateOpponentResult
Sat, Oct 24vs St. Louis CITY SCLive 0-0
Sat, Oct 17at Sporting Kansas CityW 3-1
Wed, Oct 14vs San Jose EarthquakesD 1-1
Sat, Oct 10at Philadelphia UnionL 1-2
Sat, Sep 26vs New England RevolutionW 3-0

Times are Mountain. Home games at America First Field. Full schedule

Statistics

Player stats · 2026 season
PlayerPosAppsSubGAShotsOn targetYCRC
Sergi SolansF284123602810
Diego LunaM18555331150
Morgan GuilavoguiF24448502471
Saba LobjanidzeF151033211200
Aiden HezarkhaniF25113122920
Noel CaliskanM3021828750
Juan Manuel SanabriaM2541722830
Stijn SpieringsM2131121630
Dominik MarczukF17101115820
Luc de FougerollesD31113110
Lukas EngelD150109200
Zach BoothM148106230
Ariath PiolF53104310
Philip QuintonD264024030
DeAndre YedlinD223026080
Alexandros KatranisD145026230
Goalkeepers · 2026 season
PlayerAppsSavesConcededSave %
Rafael29784662.9%
Mason Stajduhar11233.3%

Advanced stats

Results · 2026 MLS
StatRSLMLS rank
Points per game1.2020 of 30
Win rate33.3%19 of 30
Goals · 2026 MLS
StatRSLMLS rank
Goals scored per game1.5019 of 30
Goals allowed per game1.6015 of 30
Goal difference per game-0.1017 of 30
Shooting (player totals) · 2026 MLS
StatRSLMLS rank
Shots on target38.2%–
Goals per shot10.1%–
Goals per shot on target26.5%–

Source: ESPN standings and season stats. Ranks are among all 30 MLS clubs and use per-game rates, so clubs with games in hand compare fairly; 1st is best, including for goals allowed. Shooting rows add up the current roster's season totals, so players who have left are not counted, and have no league rank. For expected goals, passing and player value, see American Soccer Analysis and FBref.

More RSL news

Saved on this device. Statewide news and alerts remain available.