Published by Paul Ivinskas
Saturday, October 24, 2026

Everything Utah, every day.

Help Utahns understand their communities and hold government accountable. Our mission →

Sports · NBA

Utah Jazz

Record
1-1
Standing
8th in the Western
Next game
Sun, Oct 25, 3:00 p.m. vs Los Angeles Lakers

The Jazz in the NBA: games, trades, the draft and the rebuild.

ScheduleRosterTicketsNBA standingsOfficial siteUtah Mammoth →Real Salt Lake →

Latest Jazz news

More Jazz news ↓

Schedule

Coming up

Utah Jazz: coming up
DateOpponentTime
Sun, Oct 25vs Los Angeles Lakers3:00 p.m. · NBA League Pass, Spectrum Sports Net, Spectrum Sports Net +, KJZZ-TV, Jazz+
Mon, Oct 26vs Memphis Grizzlies7:00 p.m. · NBA League Pass, KJZZ-TV, Jazz+, DAZN MEM
Wed, Oct 28vs San Antonio Spurs7:00 p.m. · NBA League Pass, KJZZ-TV, Jazz+, DAZN SAS
Sat, Oct 31vs Portland Trail Blazers1:00 p.m. · NBA League Pass, KUNP 16, BlazerVision, KJZZ-TV, Jazz+
Mon, Nov 2at San Antonio Spurs6:30 p.m. · NBA League Pass, DAZN SAS, KJZZ-TV, Jazz+
Wed, Nov 4at New Orleans Pelicans6:00 p.m. · GCSEN, Pelicans.com, KJZZ-TV, Jazz+

Results

Utah Jazz: results
DateOpponentResult
Fri, Oct 23vs New Orleans PelicansW 120-119
Wed, Oct 21at Memphis GrizzliesL 103-123

Times are Mountain. Home games at the Delta Center. Full schedule

Statistics

Player stats · 2026-27 per game
PlayerPosMinPtsRebAst
Keyonte GeorgeG30.520.52.07.5
Jaren Jackson Jr.F30.519.57.52.5
Lauri MarkkanenF35.017.07.53.0
Darryn PetersonG30.512.03.52.0
Jaxson HayesC26.011.05.02.5
Ace BaileyG23.09.06.02.5
Isaiah CollierG17.08.52.55.0
Svi MykhailiukG20.56.52.51.5
Brice SensabaughF14.56.02.51.5
Kyle FilipowskiF8.51.50.50.0

More Jazz news

Saved on this device. Statewide news and alerts remain available.